Congratulation to me :D


OMG OMG OMG OMGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGG

Unbelievable, even it is true 😀 OMG!!!! I got band 6.5 for my IELTS test. oh yeah \m/ And none of them is under band 6 8-} Well, 6.5 for Listening, Writing and Speaking, 7 for Reading :X :X :X

Love it sooooo muchhhhhhhhhhhh!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I did not think I can get the band 6 and of course, I cannot imagine 6.5 I have thought that I failed, I cannot get enough score but in the end, my mom’s call is an unpredictable thing :X :X :X

Cannot believe in my own ears but Gosh, this is the truth, this is real and now, in my hand is my test result.

Congratualation to me!!!! My first step to my dream, to pursue my dream, to be anything I wanna be :X :X :X

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s